Our Criteria
Sex Offender Registry
Yechiel Brauner If you, or someone you know, has been abused by this individual, please contact your local police department and JCW. If any of the information on this page has changed or you have additional information to add, please contact us.
Yechiel Brauner

Full Name:
Yechiel Brauner

AKA: Jerry

Date of Birth: 1953-12-09

Last Known Address:

1319 54th St. 2nd Floor, Brooklyn,, NY, 11219, US

If you, or someone you know, has been abused by this individual, please contact your local police department and JCW. If any of the information on this page has changed or you have additional information to add, please contact us.


Arrested on 2014-01-06

Convicted on 2002-03-21


About Yechiel Brauner

Brauner was convicted of a sexual abuse in the 1st degree as well as sexual abuse in the 3rd degree for subjecting another person to sexual contact without their consent.

All Rights Reserved © Jewish Community Watch 2018 Web design - Ideabox.co.il 

LEGAL DISCLAIMER: Every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information posted on this web site. Information posted may be based on independent and private investigations or be reproduced from other sources. We do not guarantee the accuracy of content reproduced from other websites. Legally, all suspects discussed on this website are presumed innocent unless proven guilty by a court of law.