Our Criteria
Sex Offender Registry
Yona Weinberg If you, or someone you know, has been abused by this individual, please contact your local police department and JCW. If any of the information on this page has changed or you have additional information to add, please contact us.
Yona Weinberg

Full Name:
Yona Weinberg

AKA: Jason

Date of Birth: 1978-03-11

Last Known Address:

Ashdod, IL

If you, or someone you know, has been abused by this individual, please contact your local police department and JCW. If any of the information on this page has changed or you have additional information to add, please contact us.


Arrested on 2008-02-20

Convicted on 2009-06-24


About Yona Weinberg

Weinberg was convicted of Sexual Abuse in the 2nd Degree: Sexual Contact With a Person Less Than 14 Years Old.

All Rights Reserved © Jewish Community Watch 2019 Web design - kaza-web.co.il 

LEGAL DISCLAIMER: Every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information posted on this web site. Information posted may be based on independent and private investigations or be reproduced from other sources. We do not guarantee the accuracy of content reproduced from other websites. Legally, all suspects discussed on this website are presumed innocent unless proven guilty by a court of law.